RIDEX Glow Plug Voltage: 11V, after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug

Glow Plug RIDEX 243G0008 in top quality

Glow Plug

Article No.: 243G0008

Does it fit your vehicle?

  • Warranty: 24 months

  • Right of withdrawal: 14 day

-88%
(£ 16,00*) £ 1,92
You save: 88%
incl. 20% VAT, Shipping
- +

In stock

This article has been added to your basket
  • Manufacturer part number: 243G0008
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191651474
  • Overall Length [mm]: 58
  • Thread Size: M12x1,25
  • Voltage [V]: 11
  • Spanner Size: 12 mm
  • Glow Plug Design: after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
  • Fitting Depth [mm]: 21
  • Connector type: M5 / 3 Nm
  • Rated Current [A]: 14
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 22
  • Tightening torque from [Nm]: 15
  • Cone Pitch: 63
  • Failure Moment [Nm]: 45
  • Condition:  brand new
  • RIDEX: Glow Plug
  • Product number: 243G0008
fast delivery RIDEX Glow Plug Voltage: 11V, after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug (Article number 243G0008)
Similar to OE numbers (for comparison only)
AUDI | VW — 068998025
AUDI | VW — 68998025
CITROËN — 59621X
CITROËN | PEUGEOT — 59627Z
CITROËN — E161001
CITROËN — E161020
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — 59621Z
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — 5962J7
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — 5962T2
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — MKP00071
FORD — 1590417
FORD — 6075812
FORD — 795F6M090AA
FORD — 795F6M090CA
GENERAL MOTORS — 88900723
GLAS — B18N
IFA — 834019
MITSUBISHI — M816732
NISSAN — 11065V0700
NISSAN — 11065V0710
NISSAN — 11065Y9703
OPEL — 5614216
RENAULT — 7700854538
RENAULT — 7700856292
RENAULT — 7700867617
RENAULT — 7701349949
RENAULT — 7701414077
RENAULT — 7701414088
RENAULT — 8671004016
VOLVO — 1257141
VOLVO — 1257142
VOLVO — 1257888
VOLVO — 1257889
VOLVO — 1324683
VW — 068905061
VW — 68905061
VW — N0190811
VW — N0190812
VW — N0190814
VW — N0190971
VW — N01910001
VW — N01910002
VW — N01910005
VW — N01910006
VW — N0191001
VW — N0191002
VW — N0191005
Customer reviews
Add your review!
5 /5.00
Customers who bought "Glow Plug 243G0008", also ordered:
  • Control Unit, glow plu...
    Control Unit, glow plug system Borsehung Art. Nr.: B17822, £ 8,32, discount: 14% fair price
    Borsehung | B17822
    £ 8,32 -14% £ 9,67* Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
  • Glow Indicator
    Glow Indicator BERU Art. Nr.: KOS38/25, £ 51,16, discount: 15% replacement part
    BERU | KOS38/25
    £ 51,16 -15% £ 60,19* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
  • Retrofit Kit, quick-st...
    Retrofit Kit, quick-start glow plug system MASTER-SPORT Art. Nr.: 2172-8101060-PCS-MS, £ 35,50, discount: 15% top brand quality
    MASTER-SPORT | 2172-81...
    £ 35,50 -15% £ 41,76* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
  • Relay, glow plug system
    Relay, glow plug system MAXGEAR Art. Nr.: 50-0226, £ 5,25, discount: 14% Prices
    MAXGEAR | 50-0226
    £ 5,25 -14% £ 6,10* Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
  • Insulator, glow plug
    Insulator, glow plug BERU Art. Nr.: GDS3, £ 12,11, discount: 15% Repair
    BERU | GDS3
    £ 12,11 -15% £ 14,25* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
  • Relay, glow plug system
    Relay, glow plug system AUTOMEGA Art. Nr.: 150019810, £ 4,94, discount: 15% service
    AUTOMEGA | 150019810
    £ 4,94 -15% £ 5,81* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
  • Relay, glow plug system
    Relay, glow plug system JP GROUP Art. Nr.: 1199208200, £ 7,14, discount: 64% product
    JP GROUP | 1199208200
    £ 7,14 -64% £ 19,83* Condition:  brand new You save: 64%
  • Relay, glow plug system
    Relay, glow plug system TOPRAN Art. Nr.: 107 258, £ 7,57, discount: 15% quality parts
    TOPRAN | 107 258
    £ 7,57 -15% £ 8,91* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
  • Relay, glow plug system
    Relay, glow plug system TOPRAN Art. Nr.: 102 931, £ 7,79, discount: 14% original
    TOPRAN | 102 931
    £ 7,79 -14% £ 9,06* Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
  • Relay, glow plug system
    Relay, glow plug system TOPRAN Art. Nr.: 103 563, £ 7,79, discount: 14% quality
    TOPRAN | 103 563
    £ 7,79 -14% £ 9,06* Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
  • Relay, glow plug system
    Relay, glow plug system MAXGEAR Art. Nr.: 50-0095, £ 11,09, discount: 15% brand-name quality
    MAXGEAR | 50-0095
    £ 11,09 -15% £ 13,05* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
We also recommend you these products:
RIDEX Glow Plug Voltage: 11V, after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug 243G0008 fits your car at top price