RIDEX Spark Plug

Spark Plug RIDEX 686S0009 in top quality

Spark Plug

Article No.: 686S0009

Does it fit your vehicle?

  • Warranty: 24 months

  • Right of withdrawal: 14 day

-55%
(£ 3,91*) £ 1,76
You save: 55%
incl. 20% VAT, Shipping
- +

Сurrently out of stock

Add to basket
This item is out of stock. Please select another item.
This article has been added to your basket
  • Manufacturer part number: 686S0009
  • Manufacturer: RIDEX
  • EAN number: 4059191451364
  • Spanner Size: 16
  • Outer thread [mm]: 14
  • Thread Length [mm]: 19
  • Spark Position [mm]: 3
  • Thread Pitch [mm]: 1,25
  • Electrode Gap [mm]: 1,1
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 28
  • Number of Poles: 1
  • Tightening angle [degrees]: 90
  • Condition:  brand new
  • RIDEX: Spark Plug
  • Product number: 686S0009
fast delivery RIDEX Spark Plug Intake Side for vehicles with catalytic converter for lead-free fuel (Article number 686S0009)
Similar to OE numbers (for comparison only)
BAIC — BOC1093002060
CHEVROLET | DAEWOO — 96130723
CITROËN — 59624G
DAIHATSU — 9004851099000
DAIHATSU — 9004851100
DAIHATSU — 9004851100000
DAIHATSU — 9004851158000
FORD — 88SF12405EA
GMC — 1214009
GMC — 25108074
GMC — 90487588
HOLDEN — 93130723
HONDA — 12290RB0F01
HONDA — 890795515J
HONDA — 980795514E
HONDA — 980795514J
HONDA — 980795515E
HONDA — 9807956140
HONDA — 9807956148
HONDA — 9807956149
HONDA — 980795614B
HONDA — 980795614E
HONDA — 980795615E
HYUNDAI — 1881411051
INFINITI — 2240150Y06
ISUZU — 5860076350
ISUZU — 5861217490
ISUZU — 5861239520
ISUZU — 8943283720
ISUZU — 8943283740
KIA — 0K01C18110
LEXUS — 9009870005
LEXUS — 9009870040
LEXUS — 90919YZZAC
MAZDA — 000018BP03
MAZDA — 0677006270
MAZDA — 1A5318110
MAZDA — 1Y0A18110
MAZDA — B66718110
MAZDA — BP0118110
MAZDA — BP0218110
MAZDA — BP0318110
MAZDA — BP0418110
MAZDA — BP1418110
MAZDA — BPY318110
MAZDA — F22018110
MITSUBISHI — MD310294
MITSUBISHI — MS851357
MITSUBISHI — MS851358
Customer reviews
Add your review!
5 /5.00
Customers who bought "Spark Plug 686S0009", also ordered:
  • Ignition Coil
    Ignition Coil JANMOR Art. Nr.: JM5488, £ 11,16, discount: 15% fair price
    JANMOR | JM5488
    £ 11,16 -15% £ 13,13* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil MANNOL Art. Nr.: MN7501-1, £ 6,32, discount: 14% replacement part
    MANNOL | MN7501-1
    £ 6,32 -14% £ 7,35* (£ 6,32 for 1 litre) Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system K2 Art. Nr.: K621, £ 2,31, discount: 14% top brand quality
    K2 | K621
    £ 2,31 -14% £ 2,69* (£ 2,31 for 1 litre) You save: 14%
  • Parts Set, maintenance...
    Parts Set, maintenance service FEBI BILSTEIN Art. Nr.: 38225, £ 20,91, discount: 15% Prices
    FEBI BILSTEIN | 38225
    £ 20,91 -15% £ 24,60* Condition:  brand new You save: 15%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system SONAX Art. Nr.: 03321000, £ 2,30, discount: 14% Repair
    SONAX | 03321000
    £ 2,30 -14% £ 2,67* (£ 9,20 for 1 litre) Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system DYNAMAX Art. Nr.: 501861, £ 2,85, discount: 14% service
    DYNAMAX | 501861
    £ 2,85 -14% £ 3,31* (£ 2,85 for 1 litre) Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system CARTECHNIC Art. Nr.: 40 27289 00020 6, £ 3,42, discount: 15% product
    CARTECHNIC | 40 27289 ...
    £ 3,42 -15% £ 4,02* (£ 3,42 for 1 litre) You save: 15%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system SHELL Art. Nr.: AS11E, £ 4,16, discount: 15% quality parts
    SHELL | AS11E
    £ 4,16 -15% £ 4,89* (£ 4,16 for 1 litre) You save: 15%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system K2 Art. Nr.: K611, £ 4,59, discount: 15% original
    K2 | K611
    £ 4,59 -15% £ 5,40* (£ 4,59 for 1 litre) You save: 15%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system VAICO Art. Nr.: V60-0123, £ 4,84, discount: 14% quality
    VAICO | V60-0123
    £ 4,84 -14% £ 5,63* (£ 4,84 for 1 litre) Condition:  brand new You save: 14%
We also recommend you these products:
RIDEX Spark Plug Intake Side for vehicles with catalytic converter for lead-free fuel 686S0009 fits your car at top price