MAPCO Glow Plug Voltage: 11V, after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug 7800

Glow plugs MAPCO 7800 in top quality

Glow Plug

Article No.: 7800

Does it fit your vehicle?

  • Right of withdrawal: 14 day

£ 8,26
incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
- +

In stock

This article has been added to your basket
  • Manufacturer part number: 7800
  • Manufacturer: MAPCO
  • EAN number: 4043605214430
  • Thread Size: M12x1,25
  • Length [mm]: 58
  • Voltage [V]: 11
  • Spanner Size: 12 mm
  • Glow Plug Design: after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
  • Fitting Depth [mm]: 21
  • Connector type: M5 / 3 Nm
  • Current Strength [A]: 14
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 22
  • Cone Pitch: 63
  • Failure Moment [Nm]: 45
  • Condition:  new
  • MAPCO: Glow Plug
  • Product number: 7800
fast delivery MAPCO Heater plugs Voltage: 11V, after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug (Article number 7800)
Similar to OE numbers (for comparison only)
CITROËN — 59621X
CITROËN | PEUGEOT — 59627Z
CITROËN — E161001
CITROËN — E161020
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — 59621Z
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — 5962J7
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — 5962T2
CITROËN/PEUGEOT — MKP00071
FORD — 1590417
FORD — 6075812
FORD — 795F6M090AA
FORD — 795F6M090CA
GENERAL MOTORS — 88900723
GLAS — B18N
IFA — 834019
MITSUBISHI — M816732
NISSAN — 11065V0700
NISSAN — 11065V0710
NISSAN — 11065Y9703
OPEL — 5614216
RENAULT — 7700854538
RENAULT — 7700856292
RENAULT — 7700867617
RENAULT — 7701349949
RENAULT — 7701414077
RENAULT — 7701414088
RENAULT — 8671004016
VOLVO — 1257141
VOLVO — 1257142
VOLVO — 1257888
VOLVO — 1257889
VOLVO — 1324683
VW — 068905061
VW — N0190811
VW — N0190812
VW — N0190814
VW — N0190971
VW — N01910001
VW — N0191001
VW — N0191002
VW — N0191005
VW — N0191006
VW — N10213001
VW — N10213002
Customer reviews
Add your review!
5 /5.00
Customers who bought "Glow Plug 7800", also ordered:
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug BERU Art. Nr.: PSG006, £ 126,36, discount: % fair price
    BERU | PSG006
    £ 126,36
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug BERU Art. Nr.: GE105, £ 13,25, discount: % replacement part
    BERU | GE105
    £ 13,25
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug BERU Art. Nr.: GN069, £ 19,79, discount: % top brand quality
    BERU | GN069
    £ 19,79
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug BERU Art. Nr.: GE110, £ 12,69, discount: % Prices
    BERU | GE110
    £ 12,69
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug BERU Art. Nr.: PSG007, £ 125,29, discount: % Repair
    BERU | PSG007
    £ 125,29
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug BERU Art. Nr.: GE102, £ 12,35, discount: % service
    BERU | GE102
    £ 12,35
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug BOSCH Art. Nr.: 0 250 201 039, £ 11,57, discount: % product
    BOSCH | 0 250 201 039
    £ 11,57
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug FEBI BILSTEIN Art. Nr.: 17215, £ 8,87, discount: % quality parts
    FEBI BILSTEIN | 17215
    £ 8,87
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug NGK Art. Nr.: 91238, £ 33,67, discount: % original
    NGK | 91238
    £ 33,67
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug NGK Art. Nr.: 9864, £ 28,52, discount: % quality
    NGK | 9864
    £ 28,52
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug NGK Art. Nr.: 9957, £ 38,34, discount: % brand-name quality
    NGK | 9957
    £ 38,34
  • Glow Plug
    Glow Plug CHAMPION Art. Nr.: CPSG006, £ 106,43, discount: % at low cost
    CHAMPION | CPSG006
    £ 106,43
We also recommend you these products:
MAPCO Glow Plug Voltage: 11V, after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug 7800 fits your car at top price