BOSCH Spark Plug Super plus Super plus

Spark Plug Spanner Size: 20,8 from BOSCH in top quality

Spark Plug

Article No.: 0 242 240 592

Does it fit your vehicle?

  • Warranty: 24 months

  • Right of withdrawal: 14 day

-33%
(£ 4,00) £ 2,69
You save: 33%
incl. 20% VAT, Shipping
- +

In stock

This article has been added to your basket
  • Manufacturer part number: 0 242 240 592
  • Manufacturer: BOSCH
  • EAN number: 3165143134429
  • Spanner Size: 20,8
  • Outer thread [mm]: 14
  • Thread Length [mm]: 19
  • Spark Position [mm]: 3
  • Thread Pitch [mm]: 1,25
  • Electrode Gap [mm]: 0,8
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 28
  • Number of Poles: 1
  • Tightening angle [degrees]: 90
  • BOSCH: Spark Plug
  • Product number: 0 242 240 592
  • MSRP : £ 4,00
fast delivery BOSCH Spark Plug Fuel Type: CNG/LPG (Article number 0 242 240 592)
Similar to OE numbers (for comparison only)
AUDI — OE 101000005AA
AUSTIN — OE GSP4352
BMW — OE 12121338145
BMW — OE 12121353286
BMW — OE 12128636166
BMW — OE 12128636168
CITROËN — OE 5406176H
CITROËN — OE 596127
CITROËN — OE 596143
CITROËN — OE 596224
CITROËN — OE 596245
CITROËN — OE 59625X
CITROËN — OE 59625Y
CITROËN — OE 596265
CITROËN — OE 596282
CITROËN — OE 5962F9
CITROËN — OE 5962G1
CITROËN — OE 5962G6
CITROËN — OE 5962G8
CITROËN — OE 5962N4
CITROËN — OE 75491694
CITROËN — OE 75491695
CITROËN — OE 75491697
CITROËN — OE 95618378
CITROËN — OE CP8
CITROËN — OE GX0618808A
CITROËN — OE MDW000006R
CITROËN — OE XP4
CITROËN — OE ZA3406176
CITROËN — OE ZA4233922
DAIHATSU — OE 9004851040000
DAIHATSU — OE 9004851077000
DAIHATSU — OE 99906910P9013
FIAT — OE 1L45J
FIAT — OE 1L45JR
FIAT — OE 2284662
FIAT — OE 2301711
FIAT — OE 4233922
FIAT — OE 4249164
FIAT — OE 4345041
FIAT — OE 4346797
FIAT — OE 4347776
FIAT — OE 4401552
FIAT — OE 5894585
FIAT — OE 5984035
FIAT — OE 60806024
FIAT — OE 7554419
FIAT — OE 7554434
FIAT — OE 7554437
FIAT — OE 7554453
Customer reviews
Add your review!
5 /5.00
Customers who bought "Spark Plug 0 242 240 592", also ordered:
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system VAICO Art. Nr.: V60-0123, £ 3,76, discount: 38% fair price
    VAICO | V60-0123
    £ 3,76 -38% MSRP: £ 6,00 (£ 3,76 for 1 litre) You save: 38%
  • Parts Set, maintenance...
    Parts Set, maintenance service VAICO Art. Nr.: V10-3153, £ 15,08, discount: 44% replacement part
    VAICO | V10-3153
    £ 15,08 -44% MSRP: £ 26,59 You save: 44%
  • Ignition Coil
    Ignition Coil STARK Art. Nr.: SKCO-0070091, £ 7,26, discount: 28% top brand quality
    STARK | SKCO-0070091
    £ 7,26 -28% MSRP: £ 10,00 You save: 28%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil K2 Art. Nr.: O14D0001, £ 4,44, discount: 26% Prices
    K2 | O14D0001
    £ 4,44 -26% MSRP: £ 6,00 (£ 4,44 for 1 litre) You save: 26%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system SHELL Art. Nr.: AS206, £ 4,91, discount: 30% Repair
    SHELL | AS206
    £ 4,91 -30% MSRP: £ 7,00 (£ 2,46 for 1 litre) You save: 30%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil ORLEN Art. Nr.: QFS411B10, £ 5,40, discount: 33% service
    ORLEN | QFS411B10
    £ 5,40 -33% MSRP: £ 8,00 (£ 5,40 for 1 litre) You save: 33%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil VATOIL Art. Nr.: 50158, £ 6,01, discount: 34% product
    VATOIL | 50158
    £ 6,01 -34% MSRP: £ 9,00 (£ 6,01 for 1 litre) You save: 34%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil CHAMPION LUBRICANTS Art. Nr.: 8200410, £ 6,00, discount: 25% quality parts
    CHAMPION LUBRICANTS | ...
    £ 6,00 -25% MSRP: £ 8,00 (£ 6,00 for 1 litre) You save: 25%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil SHELL Art. Nr.: 550039790, £ 6,59, discount: 27% original
    SHELL | 550039790
    £ 6,59 -27% MSRP: £ 9,00 (£ 6,59 for 1 litre) You save: 27%
We also recommend you these products:
BOSCH Spark Plug Fuel Type: CNG/LPG Super plus 0 242 240 592 fits your car at top price