BOSCH Spark Plug Super plus Super plus

Spark Plug Spanner Size: 20,8 from BOSCH in top quality

Spark Plug

Article No.: 0 242 235 663

Does it fit your vehicle?

  • Warranty: 24 months

  • Right of withdrawal: 14 day

-40%
(£ 4,00) £ 2,40
You save: 40%
incl. 20% VAT, Shipping
- +

In stock

This article has been added to your basket
  • Manufacturer part number: 0 242 235 663
  • Manufacturer: BOSCH
  • EAN number: 3165143134085
  • Spanner Size: 20,8
  • Outer thread [mm]: 14
  • Thread Length [mm]: 19
  • Spark Position [mm]: 3
  • Thread Pitch [mm]: 1,25
  • Electrode Gap [mm]: 0,8
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 28
  • Number of Poles: 1
  • Tightening angle [degrees]: 90
  • BOSCH: Spark Plug
  • Product number: 0 242 235 663
  • MSRP : £ 4,00
fast delivery BOSCH Spark Plug Two different spark plugs per cylinder, Fuel Type: CNG/LPG (Article number 0 242 235 663)
Similar to OE numbers (for comparison only)
AUDI — OE 101000002AB
AUDI — OE 101000005AB
AUDI — OE 101000006AC
AUDI — OE N01781139
BAIC — OE BOC1093002058
BMW — OE 12121258159
BMW — OE 12121265595
BMW — OE 12121267485
BMW — OE 12121288234
BMW — OE 12121711296
BMW — OE 1212188234
BMW — OE 12129061871
CHEVROLET — OE 94837756
CHRYSLER — OE A75P
CITROËN — OE 5417768H
CITROËN — OE 5417769U
CITROËN — OE 5417998
CITROËN — OE 5417998H
CITROËN — OE 5425202
CITROËN — OE 5425202H
CITROËN — OE 5425202M
CITROËN — OE 596010
CITROËN — OE 5960H8
CITROËN — OE 596119
CITROËN — OE 596136
CITROËN — OE 596147
CITROËN — OE 596193
CITROËN — OE 596196
CITROËN — OE 596211
CITROËN — OE 596213
CITROËN — OE 596216
CITROËN — OE 596219
CITROËN — OE 596227
CITROËN — OE 596239
CITROËN — OE 596242
CITROËN — OE 596251
CITROËN — OE 596252
CITROËN — OE 596255
CITROËN — OE 59625R
CITROËN — OE 596260
CITROËN — OE 59626E
CITROËN — OE 596270
CITROËN — OE 5962E8
CITROËN — OE 5962E9
CITROËN — OE 5962G7
CITROËN — OE 5962R2
CITROËN — OE 7826099300
CITROËN — OE 9151400080
CITROËN — OE 91517002
CITROËN — OE CP10
Customer reviews
Add your review!
5 /5.00
Customers who bought "Spark Plug 0 242 235 663", also ordered:
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil K2 Art. Nr.: O14D0001, £ 4,44, discount: 26% fair price
    K2 | O14D0001
    £ 4,44 -26% MSRP: £ 6,00 (£ 4,44 for 1 litre) You save: 26%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system VAICO Art. Nr.: V60-0123, £ 3,76, discount: 38% replacement part
    VAICO | V60-0123
    £ 3,76 -38% MSRP: £ 6,00 (£ 3,76 for 1 litre) You save: 38%
  • Ignition Coil
    Ignition Coil STARK Art. Nr.: SKCO-0070091, £ 7,26, discount: 28% top brand quality
    STARK | SKCO-0070091
    £ 7,26 -28% MSRP: £ 10,00 You save: 28%
  • Parts Set, maintenance...
    Parts Set, maintenance service VAICO Art. Nr.: V10-3153, £ 15,08, discount: 44% Prices
    VAICO | V10-3153
    £ 15,08 -44% MSRP: £ 26,59 You save: 44%
  • Antifreeze, window cle...
    Antifreeze, window cleaning system SHELL Art. Nr.: AS206, £ 4,91, discount: 30% Repair
    SHELL | AS206
    £ 4,91 -30% MSRP: £ 7,00 (£ 2,46 for 1 litre) You save: 30%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil ORLEN Art. Nr.: QFS411B10, £ 5,40, discount: 33% service
    ORLEN | QFS411B10
    £ 5,40 -33% MSRP: £ 8,00 (£ 5,40 for 1 litre) You save: 33%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil VATOIL Art. Nr.: 50158, £ 6,01, discount: 34% product
    VATOIL | 50158
    £ 6,01 -34% MSRP: £ 9,00 (£ 6,01 for 1 litre) You save: 34%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil CHAMPION LUBRICANTS Art. Nr.: 8200410, £ 6,00, discount: 25% quality parts
    CHAMPION LUBRICANTS | ...
    £ 6,00 -25% MSRP: £ 8,00 (£ 6,00 for 1 litre) You save: 25%
  • Engine Oil
    Engine Oil SHELL Art. Nr.: 550039790, £ 6,59, discount: 27% original
    SHELL | 550039790
    £ 6,59 -27% MSRP: £ 9,00 (£ 6,59 for 1 litre) You save: 27%
We also recommend you these products:
BOSCH Spark Plug Two different spark plugs per cylinder, Fuel Type: CNG/LPG Super plus 0 242 235 663 fits your car at top price